Spices

Gentle Grinding to Preserve the Characteristic Properties

They titillate the palate and seduce the senses – exotic spices give the meal that extra something. They are obtained from roots, bulbs, bark, leaves, herbs, blossoms, fruit or seeds. Today it is just a matter of course that we reach for pepper, cinnamon, cloves, caraway or allspice to give our meals a special flavor or to make them more digestible. They smell and taste especially aromatic and refine our food even in small amounts. At the same time, spices are largely in their natural state. They are only dried and mechanically processed. This allows optimal development of the aroma.

Brochure

Solutions for Dry- and Wet Processing in Production and Laboratory Areas

Examples of ProductsFineness
[%] < 500 µm
Condux® 300
[kg/h]
Condux® 1250
[kg/h]
Aniseed872953245
Caraway seeds7281891
Chilli9990990
Chilli951501650
Cinnamon972312541
Coriander961431573
Ginger922502750
Cloves963704070
Nutmeg982702970
Paprika986256875
Pepper965776347

Chilli

Pepper


Broyage sec

Broyage sec

Produits & Solutions dans le domaine du Broyage sec
Broyeur à impact Condux®

Le broyeur à impact mécanique ou broyeur centrifuge est habituellement utilisé sous la forme de broyeur à disques à broches, broyeur à rotor soufflant, broyeur à croix percutrice ou broyeur à disques à rainures. De nombreux produits et finesses sur des applications très variées sont traités avec le broyeur universel, qui offre de nombreuses possibilités de combinaisons avec un changement facile des rotors/stators. Obtention de finesses de 30 à 800 µm (d97).

Tailles de machines disponibles avec puissances d’entraînement de 1,1 à 250 kW et volume d’air d’environ 140 à 31 000 Nm³/h.

Broyeur à impact Condux® 60

Le broyeur de laboratoire universel - flexible, pratique et facile à utiliser! Pour une grande variété de produits et finesses.

Applicable pour des finesses allant de 30 à 800 µm (d97).

Modèles de machines avec débits d'air de broyage d'environ 70 et 280 Nm³/h.

Brochure

Processing and refining are the actual tasks of the spice industry - a product which is "suitable for consumption" must be manufactured from the raw spices. One of the main tasks is the grinding of the raw materials. As the flavoring components - mainly essential oils - are very volatile, a particularly gentle grinding procedure must be used.